Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Lothlórien Elves
Orlando Bloom/Legolas

HOME

Lord of the Rings Oscars
The Movies
Other Gallery's
Actors/Characters
Filmography
Obsessed: are you?
Posters
Spoof Sites
Scripts
Quiz
other LOTR sites
Tell me what you think

Enter subhead content here

coeob116_orli6.jpg
Orlando Bloom

Lothlorien Elves home page

ca_legolas023_ccglegolas1.jpg
Legolas

BIOGRAPHY


Name: Orlando Bloom

Nicknames: Orli, O.B

Place Of Birth: Canterbury

Date Of Birth: 13th January 1977

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown (he wore blue contact lenses for the filming of Lord Of the Rings

Height: 5' 11"

Distinguishing Features: A tattoo on his right forearm of the elvish writing for nine (all of the fellowship go one but in different places), Orlando also a tattoo of a sun on his torso.

Family: Sister Samantha

Marital Status: Single

Pets: 1 Dog Maude

Smokes: Used to but quit just before christmas 2001

Schooling: National Youth Theatre (2 years)

Guildhall School of Music and Drama (scholarship)

Hobbies: Surfing, skiing, sky diving, snowboarding, bungee jumping, paragliding, (think anything dangerous he probably likes it) and then there's photography.

 

Legolas
 
Legolas is an elf from Mirkwood (Map in other Galleries). He gave his bow to help Frodo in the quest to throw the ring in the cracks of Mount Doom. But later he is seperated from Frodo and goes to help free Merry and Pippin. (You will need to read the book to really learn about him) In the end, Gimli and Legolas go off to Fangorn Forest.